VANICE. `2006 (: WORLD OF MY OWN <body>

YOU (:
shawn
male
6june1994
12
music
aCs
MIYAVI ;)
attached/inlove/single


JUNKIES (:
grace
cheryl
lingchao
MYbebo ;)
daniELLE
dickson
james
ZARA
SaLLy


BABBLINGS (:



WISHLIST (:
MIYAVIcup ;) Papa Roach - The Paramour Sessions MIYAVI - MYV*ROCKS



BYE BYES (: January 2006 February 2006 March 2006 April 2006 May 2006 June 2006 July 2006 August 2006 September 2006 October 2006 November 2006 December 2006 January 2007 February 2007 March 2007 April 2007 May 2007 June 2007 July 2007 August 2007 November 2007

THANKS TO (:
niss
touchstone
styxoath

<$BlogDateHeaderDate$>
Metal

ok, today i wanna blog about metal only. i have not much to write about anw, other than about mark's party on friday.

metal is a violent form of music.
and it is probably the best genre in the world.

LINKIN PARK , GOOD CHARLOTTE & FALL OUT BOY ARE NOT FUCKING METAL!

it's called dick music, cock rock, lame FUCKERS and GAY!

random emotions.

there r also a lot of types of metal

crust metal -> gallhammer
death metal -> cannibal corpse, arch enemy, six feet under, napalm death (grindcore)
symphonic death -> um.. idk, i think tyrant :D
doom metal -> corrupted (funeral doom), boris (sludge/doom) electric wizard (doom/stoner)
thrash metal -> anthrax, megadeth, s.o.d (crossover, lyk municipal waste)


BLACK METAL! -> SATAN .

um..

gd symphonic black -> sigh (best!)

dimmu borgir, belphegor, darkthrone, burzum, emperor

grindcore / gore grind -> prostitute disfigurement, cryptic slaughter, anal cunt, cripple bastards, etc.

grindcore doesnt hv lyrics.

it's juz lyk
ARRG ARRG!W@*WSAJSHAS ASSGASHGG etc.

:D

ok tt's all.

  <$BlogDateHeaderDate$>


NDP!

HAPPY BDAY SG

:)

  <$BlogDateHeaderDate$>


OKOKOKOKOK.


Not much time to blog but I'd like to say I can play loads of songs on guitar. :P

  <$BlogDateHeaderDate$>


Tuesday, 12 June 2007


Haven't blogged in ages. Sorry. I couldn't blog le.. Anyway, cheryl reminded me, sooo thanks. i bought a pair of converse -- size 7 lol. Big right?


Anyway, that's all.

  <$BlogDateHeaderDate$>


Wednesday, 23 May '07

How long has it been!? Must have been months and months... anyway, I've finally decided to 'revive' my blog.

What happened today? I went out all over Orchard hunting for slippers (with my friends.) :x. In the end I bought a pair of Etnies slippers. xD It cost'd $23... something. We went to Hereen (or whatever.), Takashimaya, Ngee Ann City, Far East and.. a lot of other places.

xD

Anyway, that's all for today.

  <$BlogDateHeaderDate$>


Friday, 20 April 2007

Just one day after my brother's b'day! Haven't blogged in ages! A lot happening now, exams and all, too many DCs anyway, really had fun with deodorant (lol!) today, not me Marcus Yeo the ang moh ;( That sick shit took the deodorant rubbing shit and rubbed it on the walls -.-!!

Ok this is just a bit of lot of other stupid fake gay love messages written by us and sent around, lol xD

  <$BlogDateHeaderDate$>


Thursday, 15 March 2007

I had a bloodtest today, it hurt like hell! :(

 

 ♥ 11:13 PM i scribble (:

 


 ♥ 9:05 PM i scribble (:
 


 ♥ 6:40 AM i scribble (:
 


 ♥ 3:37 AM i scribble (:
 


 ♥ 4:47 AM i scribble (:
 


 ♥ 1:29 AM i scribble (:
 


 ♥ 1:42 AM i scribble (:
 


Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.c om Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.c om Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.c om Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.c om Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.c om Get awesome blog templates like this one from Bl